Office of the Provost

Emeriti Faculty

We would like to acknowledge and thank all our emeriti for their years of commitment to our students.

Emeriti Faculty 2018

Andrew Anderson, Raymond Belicose, Elise Bolda, Andrew Coburn, Susan Fineran, Francis McGrath

 

Emeriti Faculty 2017

Roxie Black, Wayne Cowart, Eileen Eagan, Vincent Faherty, Valerie Hart, Stephen Romanoff, James Smith, John Zaner

 

Emeriti Faculty 2016

Rachel Brown, Bhisham C. Gupta, Peter Martin, Thomas Power, William Steele, George Violette, David Wagner

 

Emeriti Faculty 2015

Peter Aicher, Fred Aiello, Nancy Artz, Kathleen Ashley, Carolyn Ball, Ardis Cameron, Richard Campbell, Susan Campbell, Julie Canniff, Charles Colgan, James Curry, Luisa Deprez, David Early, Elizabeth Elliott, Mahmud Faksh, Charles Fitts, Barbara Fraumeni, Bill Gavin, Nancy Gish, Joel Gold, Richard Grover, Jan Hitchcock, Deborah Johnson, David Jones, Jack Kartez, Mark Lapping, Micheal Mazurkiewicz, Ah-Kau Ng, Irwin Novak, Stephen Pollock, Warren Purdy, Steve Rand, Robert Russell, Kent Ryden, David Silvernail, Judith Spross, Allan Whitmore

 

Emeriti Faculty 2014

Robert Atkinson, Robert S. Caswell, Bruce Clary, Robert W. Coakley, Kate Forhan, Margaret A. Fournier, David Hartley, Rosemary Johnson, Charles Kading, Rose Marasco, Helen Peake-Godin, Barbara L. Rich, Charlotte Pryor, Nancy Richeson, Betty Robinson, David Vanderlinden, Zark VanZandt, Charles Welty, James Westfall

 

Emeriti Faculty 2013

Parker B. Albee, Jr., Bruce H. Andrews, C. George Caffentzis, Janis Collette Childs, Philip A. Cole, Marvin J. Druker, Tara C. Healy, Christine Holden, Marjorie T. Lawson, Lynne Miller, Reid D. Stevens

 

Emeriti Faculty 2012

Richard A. Barringer, Carol Lynn Davis, Michael S. Hamilton, Elizabeth H. Kilbreth, Robert M. Schaible, William "Bumper" White

 

Emeriti Faculty 2011

Maurice Chabot, Joseph A. Conforti, Phyllis Foster Healy, Joel W. Irish, William H. Moore, Stephen T. Murphy

 

Emeriti Faculty 2010

Henry C. Amoroso, Jr., Brian Hodgkin, Richard Maiman, Judy J. Tizon

 

Emeriti Faculty 2009

Nicholas D. Colucci, Jr., Diane Crader, Joseph Grange, Walter R. Stump, Juris Ubans, Margo Wood

 

Emeriti Faculty 2008

Nancy Austin, Richard Barnes, Jean Gutmann, Anne Keith, Albert Kirk, Diana Long, Robert Nannay, Thomas Newton, W. Gail Rhodes, Marianne Rodgers