Office of Public Affairs

Spring 2018 Dean's List

Student in Library

The University of Southern Maine (USM) congratulates the nearly 1,200 undergraduate students from across the globe who have been named to the Spring 2018 semester Dean's List.

An astounding 1,180 USM Huskies have received the distinction, a marker of academic excellence and high achievement. Students come from across Maine and the nation — representing 22 states from Maine to California and several in-between — and eight countries from Switzerland to Nepal and more.

To be placed on the Dean’s List, full-time undergraduate students — those registered for 12 credit hours or more, with a minimum of 12 letter-graded (A-F) credits — must receive a grade point average of 3.6 or above. Full-time students are eligible for the Dean’s List each semester; students who attend the University part-time, who meet the Dean’s List criteria at the conclusion of the Fall and Spring semesters, are also included in the Dean’s List.

This web page is categorized first by full-time in-state students, out-of-state students, international students and students who have chosen not to provide a hometown. Part-time students are listed below. For the best way to find a student's name, select a drop-down menu for the student's hometown county (if from Maine), home state or home country. Then, use the keyboard shortcuts: Command-F (Mac) or Control-F (PC) and search by name. 

Maine Students

Full-time students from Maine who qualified for the 2018 Spring Semester Dean's List, sorted by hometown county.

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Auburn Katelyn Parsons
Auburn Reilly Johnson
Auburn Ellen Penley-Theis
Auburn Joshua Harris
Auburn Nikkita Drake
Auburn Hannah Footer
Auburn Sara Fitzgerald
Auburn Michelle Breton
Auburn Nicholas Esty
Auburn Brandon Pelletier
Auburn Danielle Gagne
Auburn Kailee Brown
Auburn Cathleen Bender
Auburn Elizabeth Pepin
Auburn Akosua Kavi
Auburn Steven Farrington
Durham Margo Ruby
Greene Courtney Caouette
Greene Ashley Cyr
Lewiston Timothy Aliviado
Lewiston Nairus Abdullahi
Lewiston Kristina Caron
Lewiston Dakota Tibbetts
Lewiston Megan Usher
Lewiston Sydney Usher
Lewiston Brittni Foss
Lewiston Alyssa Millett
Lewiston Debra Perry
Lewiston Jennifer Davis
Lewiston Laurianne Murphy
Lewiston Safiya Khalid
Lewiston Nathan Cook
Lewiston Binto Mohamed
Lewiston Jake Young
Lewiston Kyla Curtis
Lewiston Taylor Roy
Lewiston Alexander Croyle
Lewiston Rebecca Lapata
Lewiston Morgan Eliasen
Lewiston Allison Marston
Lisbon Eric Yim
Lisbon Heather Veilleux
Lisbon Christian Mcgowan
Lisbon Falls Cosette Holmes
Lisbon Falls Tristam Coffin
Lisbon Falls Jake Angelico
Lisbon Falls Jodi Philippon
Lisbon Falls Michelle Hatherley
Livermore Evelyn Castonguay
Livermore Amia Pelletier
Mechanic Falls Kristina Larracey
Mechanic Falls Taylor Summers
Minot Angela Dubois
Minot Allyson Power
Poland Sigrid Sibley
Poland Derek Cash
Poland Hannah Kenison
Poland Mariah Lobley
Poland Omar Gonzaga
Sabattus Alexis Fuller
Sabattus Athena Ritcheson
Sabattus Kyra Gamache
Turner Averi Varney
Turner Ashlynne Everett
Turner Chantel Eells
Turner Michelle Pelletier
Turner Bailey St Pierre
Wales Adam Mooney
Wales Hayden Spencer

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Connor Twp Jensen Jones
Fort Fairfield Dalton Cassidy
Fort Fairfield Joshua Ricker
Fort Fairfield Carter Bruce
Houlton Tessa Winship
Houlton Lexi Bartlett
Houlton Rachelle Provost
Houlton Ryan Dee
Limestone Jesse Henderson
Linneus Madeleine Blanchette
Presque Isle Alana Luong
Presque Isle Jordan Buckley
Presque Isle Mackenzie Whittaker
Saint David Alex Lagasse

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Bridgton Kaylin Cook
Bridgton James Kepler
Brunswick Dante Baskett
Brunswick Adams Carney
Brunswick Christopher Johnson
Brunswick Garrett Erb
Brunswick Joanna Arsenault
Brunswick Chanel Thibeault
Brunswick Kimberlee Lamothe
Brunswick Ashley Hartford
Brunswick Emily Baker
Brunswick Katherine Slocum
Brunswick Tammy Dostie-Gray
Cape Elizabeth Kathleen Oberholtzer
Cape Elizabeth Ysanne Bethel
Cape Elizabeth James Yokabaskas
Cape Elizabeth Joseph Menard
Cape Elizabeth Liam Ginn
Cape Elizabeth Phoebe Shields
Cape Elizabeth Heather Chase
Cape Elizabeth Monica Schoenbaum
Cape Elizabeth Josselyn Desena
Cape Elizabeth Anthony Welch
Cape Elizabeth Sabrina Miller
Cape Elizabeth Rachel Matusko
Cape Elizabeth Madelaine Riker
Cape Elizabeth Isabel Yim
Cape Elizabeth Jason Scott
Casco Colin Flaherty
Casco Rayna Hunter
Casco Zachary Tidd
Casco Karlee Lewis
Cumberland Samantha Hutchins
Cumberland Brooks Belisle
Cumberland Brian Grass
Cumberland Eleanor Saffian
Cumberland Center Caleb Howell
Cumberland Center Abigail Rivers
Cumberland Center Nickolas Spear
Cumberland Center Parker Ludwick
Cumberland Foreside Mikayla Martin
Cumberland Foreside Liam Dougherty
Falmouth Racha Al Tesini
Falmouth Lynnea Harding
Falmouth Michael Boyd
Falmouth Emma Quinn
Falmouth Olivia Spelman
Falmouth David Hulit
Falmouth Samantha Hamzavi
Falmouth Dianne Wilkins
Falmouth Julia Gustafson
Falmouth Maria Guerra
Falmouth Kathleen Bucklin
Falmouth Lance Seasholtz
Falmouth Hailey Janelle
Falmouth Sarah Weigel
Falmouth Emily Rioux
Freeport Emily Grotz
Freeport Thomas McLaughlin
Freeport Ethan Whited
Freeport Chanler Harrison
Freeport Melanie Prescott
Freeport Hannah MacKenzie
Freeport Clifford Anderson
Gorham Christina Paul
Gorham Sydney Stultz
Gorham Elizabeth Fontaine
Gorham Katherine Bischof
Gorham David Blattstein
Gorham Haylee Dahlborg
Gorham Tiffany Schuehle
Gorham Lydia Story
Gorham Lillian Close
Gorham Julie Pike
Gorham Griffin Germond
Gorham Austin Hancock
Gorham Ashley Howe
Gorham Christopher Beland
Gorham Christa Schrowang
Gorham Kara Ellsmore
Gorham Anne Ajayi
Gorham Travis Grant
Gorham Emily Michaud
Gorham Kristen Curley
Gorham James Joseph
Gorham Devonshire Dennett
Gorham Kenneth O'Brien
Gorham Meghan Garrard
Gorham Amber Hanlon-Saenz
Gorham Lewis Verrillo
Gorham Tsz Wong
Gorham Azmo Rinsler
Gorham Belyse Ndayikunda
Gray Sarah Rouleau
Gray Andrew Watson
Harpswell Samuel Allen
Harpswell Julia Bowen
Harpswell Mackenzie Dufresne
Harpswell Alexander Dean
Harrison Kelsey Valeriano
Harrison Adeline Casali
Naples Daniel Neault
Naples Courtney Underwood
Naples Cristina Bailey
Naples Megan Thomas
New Gloucester Bryce Skilling
New Gloucester Trent Dexter
New Gloucester Kinder Sinclair
New Gloucester Mercedes Mendez-Swanson
New Gloucester Ashley Comeau
New Gloucester Joanna Densmore
New Gloucester Hannah Dixon
North Yarmouth Draven Walker
North Yarmouth Joshua Medrano
North Yarmouth Nicholas Plummer
North Yarmouth Taylor Lovering
North Yarmouth Alexis Hilton
North Yarmouth Parker Brown
Peaks Island James Walsh
Portland Spencer Stringham
Portland Katherine Leahy
Portland Edwin Lee
Portland Calvin Sprague
Portland Brittany Burke
Portland Catherine Begin
Portland Mackenzie Lewis
Portland Benjamin Dudley
Portland William Workman
Portland James Mrazik
Portland Kailey Harris
Portland Joel Glidden
Portland Carla Reyes-Peraza
Portland Halima Noor
Portland Aubrey Gurney
Portland Michael Heidkamp
Portland Jack Barrett
Portland Beatrice Talmage
Portland Marina Drown
Portland Keirstin Salisbury
Portland Lauren Kennedy
Portland Dylan Reynolds
Portland Armand Lucier
Portland Ian Sargeant
Portland Elizabeth Wilson
Portland Charles Mull
Portland Livia Stahle
Portland Deena Raef
Portland Carole Grant
Portland Hawraa Rikan
Portland Jennifer Lague
Portland Dylan Bell
Portland Robert McCann
Portland Mahamoud Boeuh
Portland Thomas Benton
Portland Sarah Gardner
Portland Ashley Reed
Portland Katherine Ferrara
Portland Hannah Thompson-Greaves
Portland Natasha Hoffman
Portland Erin Alley
Portland Seth Guiod
Portland Kristina Lord
Portland Katelyn Rice
Portland Sierra Rosendo
Portland Bar Mishor
Portland Shimon Barkat
Portland Joseph Perreault
Portland Brendon Rauch
Portland Jacqueline Langevin
Portland Caroline Gaudet
Portland Jill Hannigan
Portland Luciano Minervino
Portland Zainab Adow
Portland Sabin Kutu
Portland Johnny Henriquez
Portland Ryan Spor
Portland Carl Elliott
Portland Jodie Derby
Portland Michael Dart
Portland Margaret Airey
Portland Mikayla Kilburn
Portland Katherine Randall
Portland Chelsea Stephens
Portland Hannah Kohler
Portland Aidan Gordon
Portland John Bloomquist
Portland Colleen Griffin
Portland Joshua Stetson
Portland Emily O'Neil
Portland Kate Heal
Portland Ericka Hutchinson
Portland Steven Gerrish
Portland Courtney Cunningham
Portland Nyalieb Deng
Portland Molly Baughman
Portland Jennifer Andreason
Portland Cody Dow
Portland Riley Shea
Portland Andrew Cook
Portland Aisha Ali
Portland Zimzim Mohamed
Portland Delaney Whelan
Portland Matthew Bliss
Portland Ellen Rollfs
Portland Sam Hutchison
Portland Ashley Milne
Portland Nikki Meoli
Portland Kyle Warnock
Portland Maryan Isack
Portland Sakeena Rashid
Portland Hannah Oneill
Portland Maeve Donnelly
Portland Amanda James
Portland Alexandra Kennie
Portland Brianna Hoyt
Portland Megan Walker
Portland James Young
Portland Jessica Streitburger
Portland Jenna Libby
Portland Adriana Aceto
Portland Kate Wypyski
Portland Benjamin Alcorn
Portland Autumn Rivas
Portland Abbie Sweatt
Portland Mia Rapolla
Portland Liana Lemke
Portland Kiana Sawyer
Portland Susan Clifford
Portland Zeinab Ibrahim
Portland Brianna Millard
Portland Sydney Stolfus
Portland Lindsay Wells
Portland Christopher Buerkle
Portland Katherine Cyr
Portland Tashira Santiago
Portland Emily Bays
Portland Grace Simmons
Portland Paiton Harris
Portland John Durham
Portland Hannah Austin
Portland Hero Osborn
Portland Calla Hastings
Portland Rita Allotey
Portland Jessie Phillips
Portland Sydney Rackenberg-Loisel
Portland Seth Doyle
Portland Connor Heindl
Portland Ian Briley
Portland Berkeley Elias
Portland Sophia Hulbert
Portland Katrina Sabochick
Portland Nicholas Maloney
Portland Courtney Jordan
Portland Marie Hartung
Portland Cara Donovan
Portland Jennifer Stone
Portland Jay Anthony Canlas
Portland Gaurav Aryal
Portland Matt Mizrahi
Portland Prashiddhi Pokhrel
Portland Zachary Rohman
Raymond William Silvers
Raymond Brady Neujahr
Raymond Jennah Gagnon
Raymond David Young
Raymond Kendra McCallister
Raymond Rebecca Workman
Raymond Robert Remien
Raymond Nicholas Pittman
Scarborough Lyndsey Anderson
Scarborough Sean Arsenault
Scarborough Cassandra Snider
Scarborough Shannon Hayes
Scarborough Mackenzie Wood
Scarborough Heather Roberts
Scarborough Andrew Sinclair
Scarborough Tara Fox
Scarborough Gwendolyn Wolf
Scarborough Zachary Griffis
Scarborough Laura Eberly
Scarborough Evan Gage
Scarborough Pannawat Phijarnwanit
Scarborough Erin Quirk
Scarborough Kayla Griffis
Scarborough Colin Jones
Scarborough Elijah Olson
Scarborough Alexandra Averill
Scarborough Hannah Mistler
Scarborough Sadie Tirrell
Scarborough Jacob McGarvey
Scarborough Mary Hawko
Scarborough Alexandra-Kristin Jordanova
Scarborough Nicole Trautvetter
Scarborough Emma Cooper
Scarborough Shannon Mars
Scarborough Dennis Fitts
Scarborough Caitlin Coombs
Scarborough Bretton Kinney
Scarborough Nil Patel
Sebago Luke Porter
South Portland Josephine DiPhilippo
South Portland Rosalie Darrell
South Portland Ida Santos
South Portland Lindsey Bosk
South Portland Cara DeRose
South Portland Cree West
South Portland Andrew Mandell
South Portland Paul Rosencranz
South Portland Lillian Lema
South Portland Dalton Covel
South Portland Aaron Scheer
South Portland Krista Petillo
South Portland Evangeline Abraham
South Portland Robert Taylor
South Portland Samantha Flaherty
South Portland Sisa Lema
South Portland Jessica Collard
South Portland Harrison Charwat
South Portland Ryan Ely
South Portland Robert Roriston
South Portland Amelia Smith
South Portland Tilynn Reader
South Portland Timothy Conley
South Portland Natalie O'Donnell
South Portland Chloe Mead
South Portland Sophia Stratton
South Portland Colleen Fleming
South Portland Andrew Bradbury
South Portland Sarah Lawrence
South Portland Mary Galarraga
South Portland Morgan Suta
South Portland Chloe Burgess
South Portland Ellie Fleming
South Portland Brenton Kraushaar
South Portland Kirsten Bakke
South Portland Farheen Shaikh
South Portland Fausto Guarniz
South Portland David Knowland
South Portland Samuel Chipman
Standish Thomas Komulainen
Standish Roland Gay
Standish Richard Mazzarese
Standish Gregory Mills
Standish Marissa Jeffords
Standish Logan Drouin
Standish Lashawna Fitts
Standish Victoria Giberson
Standish Shannon Arnold
Standish Veronica Druchniak
Westbrook Alejandro Latorre
Westbrook Francis Foley
Westbrook Victoria Simoneau
Westbrook Abbey Donahue
Westbrook Cassidy Webster
Westbrook Nikoleta Arabadzhieva
Westbrook Dana McNally
Westbrook Siobhan Foley
Westbrook Emma Tompkins
Westbrook Michael Nutter
Westbrook Ashley Joyner
Westbrook Olivia Williams
Westbrook Derek Saylor
Westbrook Kelley Hartman
Westbrook Hannah Allen
Westbrook Daley Lentz
Westbrook Kayla Horner
Westbrook Susan Cousins
Westbrook Filip Manjencic
Westbrook Aya Alkhdair
Westbrook Nicolas Mesloh
Westbrook Rose Wolfe
Westbrook Darcy Newman
Westbrook Christine Esty
Westbrook Nicholas Bryant
Westbrook Susan Duong
Westbrook Wantana Theerathampitak
Westbrook Harold Dorrington
Westbrook Catherine Nutter
Westbrook Benjamin Montgomery
Westbrook Anh Duong
Windham Symantha Morales
Windham Kristina Wunderlich
Windham John McAvoy
Windham Paige Pandora
Windham Megan Bennett
Windham Jordan Mello
Windham Kelsey Douglass
Windham Brian Zinchuk
Windham Katlyn Irish
Windham Keri Karsten
Windham Samantha Killmeyer
Windham Thomas Patrick
Windham Haley Glidden
Windham Celine Baker
Windham Elizabeth Wolf
Windham Faye Warner
Windham Allison Munson
Windham Lauren Linevitch
Windham Hannah Haskell
Windham Anastasiya Popov
Windham Emily Skvorak
Windham Christopher Parlett
Windham Leona Vera
Windham Samantha Ober
Windham Laura Clugston
Windham Amanda Mckee
Windham Olivia Verrill
Windham Austin Verrill
Windham Carlita Genovese
Yarmouth Jillian Fischer
Yarmouth Adam Clark
Yarmouth Rachel Lutz-Mountain
Yarmouth Rachel Chille
Yarmouth Karla Salamanca Guardado 

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Farmington Furong Wang
Farmington Miranda Nicely
Jay Victoria Ouellette
Jay Cameron Mitchell
Salem Twp Mariah Ross
Stratton Jade Whiting

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Birch Harbor Ethan Preble
Blue Hill Abigail Lord
Gouldsboro Celeste Mittelhauser
Hancock Rady Linkel
Mariaville Skyler Raffa-Guerrero
Orland Danica Brassbridge
Stonington Ashley Haskell
Sullivan Jacqueline Cormier
Winter Harbor Alex O'Hara

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Augusta Aaron Emerson
Augusta Gabriela Caruso
Augusta Hope Hoang
Augusta Savanna Poulin
Augusta Cassandra Li
Augusta Julia Nicol
Augusta Camden McKenzie
Benton Alyssa Spencer
Benton Jacob Brown
Chelsea Tyler Sproul
China Village Amelia Bailey
Fairfield Brandon Hallee
Fairfield Tiana Gordon
Farmingdale Eva Shepherd
Farmingdale Margaret Smith
Farmingdale Holden Smith
Gardiner Benjamin Babcock
Litchfield Courtney Severance
Litchfield Lauren Beganny
Litchfield Brittaney Marquis
Manchester Dylan Brann
Manchester Teaka Jackson
Manchester Lindsay Jackson
Monmouth Madeline Stevens
Mount Vernon Caylee Virgin
Mount Vernon Marissa Willette
Oakland Sarah Mueller
Oakland Gabrielle Thompson
Pittston Avery Allumbaugh
Pittston Brooke Brochu
Readfield Zachary Bessette
Readfield Hannah Dube
Readfield Gwendolyn Walsh
Readfield Lindsay Webber
Readfield Chloe Allen
Sidney Zachariah Hoyle
Sidney Christina Juarez
South China Zachary Childs
South Gardiner Ariel Pelkey
Vassalboro Katherine Gamage
Vassalboro Isabel Foshay
Windsor Dylan Holt
Winslow Cassandra Thompson
Winslow Jordyn Dorval
Winslow Kendra Goldrup
Winthrop Mariah Reed
Winthrop Emma Chapin
Winthrop Rachael Froom
Winthrop Anna Guerette

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Appleton Hayley Williams
Cushing Kyle Long
Owls Head Keenan Hendricks
Owls Head Olivia O'Hara
Rockland Rebecca Boggs
Rockland Bryan Carleton
Rockland Brooke Payne
South Thomaston Aiden Campbell
Spruce Head Emma Haskell
Thomaston Shea Davenport
Union Elly Baubonis
Warren Olivia Ryan
Warren Liam Morris

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Boothbay Joshua Pearce
Boothbay Emily Lyczkowski
Boothbay Marta Conant-Rinehart
Boothbay Harbor Lelia Hawke
Damariscotta Alexander Enders
Newcastle Mara Gastaldo
Nobleboro Paul Brown
Nobleboro Maxwell Smith
Waldoboro William Gushee

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Andover Brianne Bailey
Andover Lisa Gammon
Bethel Abigail Berryman
Bethel Christopher Chappie
Carthage Gus Brown
Dixfield Isaac White
Hebron Ashleigh Bonney
Lovell Mariah Davis
Mexico Zachary Cross
Oxford Dana Casey
Oxford Erica Jackson
Oxford Abriale Spinhirn
Oxford Aundrea Olson
Rumford Rhonda Dobson
Rumford Jillian Provencher
Rumford Anna Dunbar
South Paris Zachary Gilbert
South Paris Molly Jordan
Sweden Robert Belle-Isle
Waterford Savanna Morin
West Paris Prentiss Kurtz
West Paris Hope Godin

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Bangor Benjamin Theriault
Bangor Rebecca Elliott
Bangor Anna Hill
Bangor Shealy Williams
Brewer Mikayla Holmes
Brewer Gehrig White
Dixmont Rebecca Orcutt
Hampden Elisabeth Boberg
Hampden Thomas Darby
Hampden Margaret Ross
Hampden Christian McCue
Lincoln Haley Tardif
Lincoln Jordyn Leonard
Newburgh Bailey Giles
Old Town Katarina Corcoran
Orono Anne Monroe
Orono Allison Pickering
Springfield Mary Ellen Aldrich
Veazie Samantha Round

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Dover Foxcroft Evan Viera
Milo Courtney Bowers

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Arrowsic Rylie DeCato
Bath Shannon Kindred
Bath Benjamin Chamberlain
Bath Tristan Kiffer
Bath Melissa Burns
Bath Madison Burch
Bath Regina Temple
Bath Kaitlynn Morse
Bath Alison O'Malley
Bath Nicholas Sanderson
Bowdoinham George Rowe
Bowdoinham Aubrey Pennell
Richmond Lauren Umberhind
Topsham Christopher DerStepanian
Topsham Devyn Vermette
Topsham Ella Carter
Topsham Jordon Jasper
Topsham Elsie Winokurzew
Topsham Jenise Hughes
Topsham Jessica Hart
Topsham Hayley Lapointe
West Bath Hannah Bonine
West Bath Riley Kirk
Woolwich Cody Marenius
Woolwich Jack Martin
Woolwich Cameron Santiago
Woolwich Danica Moore 

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Bingham Michaela Marden
Skowhegan Jasmine Gordon

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Belfast Levi Krajewski
Burnham Gary Kersbergen
Searsmont Briahna Loring
Unity Matthew Zane
Winterport Erin Murphy

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Dennysville River Hodgdon
East Machias Cody Mason
East Machias Baylee Smith
Lubec Molana Oei
Lubec Ezra Briggs
Lubec Emily O'Neil
Pembroke Lucia Aretakis
Whiting Virginia Majka

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Acton Morgan Nickerson
Acton Brent Martin
Acton Bradley Fawcett
Alfred Jessica Toomey
Alfred Alexis Grose
Alfred Noah Farrington
Alfred Joshua Mason
Arundel Caitlin Morse
Arundel Samuel Pawlowski
Arundel Erin Nadeau
Arundel Zachary Pyle
Arundel Jillian Vigneault
Arundel Taylor Lux
Arundel Amanda Huard
Arundel Adam Michel
Berwick Sarah Blais
Berwick Meredith Podolec
Berwick Holly Brown
Biddeford Victoria Stackpole
Biddeford Lissa Hilton Harrigan
Biddeford Katherine Hast
Biddeford Brooke Bailey
Biddeford Alexis Huot
Biddeford Jacob Rochefort
Biddeford Cara Boisvert
Biddeford Rachel Kurzawa
Biddeford Jenna Nicholas
Biddeford Melanie Perkins
Biddeford Sydney Pettey
Biddeford Erin Martin
Biddeford Wayne Winder
Biddeford Erica Lapointe
Buxton Kirsten Said
Buxton Jeffrey Linscott
Buxton Benjamin Cornwall
Buxton Jacinda Volpe
Buxton Emily Boyd
Buxton Victoria Durgin
Buxton Zachary Wildes
Buxton Abigail Hayes
Buxton Ethan Morin
Buxton Garrett Swett
Buxton Alex Deering
Buxton Albert Dusseault
Cape Neddick Aaron Pantling
Cornish Maccoy Reinhard
Cornish Mikaela Shields
Dayton Gerald Carreiro
Dayton Julia Chasse
East Waterboro Marissa Valliere
Eliot Taylor Lyman
Gorham Katelyn Wiggins
Hollis Joshua Seal
Hollis Center Asa Heath
Hollis Center Taylor Dyer
Hollis Center Trevor Hustus
Hollis Center Ashley Rondeau
Hollis Center Hayden Eilinger
Hollis Center Allison Pillar
Hollis Center Samantha Machado
Hollis Center Carley Quinn
Hollis Center Clover Nichols
Hollis Center Caleb Robertson
Kennebunk Kathy Hodge
Kennebunk Grace Jandro
Kennebunk Sydney Seiders
Kennebunk Elizabeth Sullo
Kennebunk Clara Perka
Kennebunk Julian Felvinci
Kennebunk Michelle Lovejoy
Kennebunk Marion Cerino
Kennebunk Elise Schwebler
Kennebunk Stephanie Langley
Kennebunk Edwin Jandro
Kennebunkport Elijah Towne
Kennebunkport Molly-joy Grant
Kennebunkport Ashley Gagnon
Kennebunkport Christopher Hannon
Kittery Taylor Kashmer
Kittery Jerome Witkowski
Kittery Point Sharon Mann
Kittery Point Rebecca Prouty
Lebanon Autumn Wentworth
Lebanon Mariah Martel
Lebanon Benjamin Currie
Lebanon Johnathan Michaud
Limerick Devin Adams
Limerick Mckenzi Stevens
Limerick Makayla Garcia
Limerick Justine Pettersen
Limerick Janessa Curtis
Limerick Alexander Morin
Lyman Sarah Diaz
Lyman Ronald Murray
Lyman Sarah Howe
Lyman Pauline Bremser
Lyman Lilia Brooks
Lyman Julia Nason
North Berwick Cynthia Watson
North Berwick Laura Macvicar
North Berwick Taylor Hett
North Berwick Cara Muthig
North Waterboro Kristen Kane
North Waterboro Carol Oehlschlager
North Waterboro Danielle Tripp
Old Orchard Beach Christopher Perrett
Old Orchard Beach Justin Berg
Old Orchard Beach Carolyn Graves
Old Orchard Beach Mackenzie Rague
Old Orchard Beach Spencer Leask
Old Orchard Beach Ashley Forrest
Old Orchard Beach Connor Hamilton
Old Orchard Beach Kendel Tatsak
Parsonsfield Samantha Watson
Saco Jenna Beaulieu
Saco Erik Squire
Saco Kayla Savage
Saco Brooke Cross
Saco Samuel Penley
Saco Ana-Maria Musteata
Saco Shane Robertson
Saco Abigail French
Saco Faith Loy
Saco Jacob Dostal
Saco Rachel Dell'Erba
Saco Mariah Profenno
Saco Tyler Walsh
Saco Logan Gailitis
Saco Karli Lacasse
Saco Mira Kuni
Saco Mariano Ottone
Saco Samantha Mitchell
Saco Karli Thompson
Saco Danielle McDonald
Saco Natalie Johnson
Saco Abigail Lee
Saco Abigail Lapierre
Saco Emily Camire
Saco Nicholas Houde
Saco Marlee Smith
Saco Aaron Braxton
Sanford Sabrina Gauthier
Sanford Kimberlee Watson
Sanford Kelsea Hough
Sanford Quentin Johnson
Sanford Sarina Teung
Sanford Mckayla Winn
Sanford Lydia Pulkinen
Shapleigh Cole Lafountaine
South Berwick Amelia D'anci
South Berwick Katherine Clarke
South Berwick Sacha Kiesman
South Berwick Lillian Cardoso
South Berwick Brittaney Gallipeau
South Berwick Clint Knowles
South Berwick Rachelle Mendola
Springvale Sokthearrith Dong
Springvale Danielle Ryder
Springvale Abigail Owen
Springvale Makayla Garvin
Springvale Paige Vezina
Waterboro Emma Cost
Wells Nicole Downing
Wells William Hahn III
Wells Peter Valentino
Wells Bailey Marsh
Wells Breanna Blake
Wells Alorah Connolly-Pelletier
Wells Ryan Barber
Wells Stephanie Towne
Wells Emma Clarrage
York Shelbea Makela
York Conner O'Brien
York Sarah O'Connor
York Drew Binger
York Alexandra Navarrete-Young
York Emma Henson
York Beach Addison Fredette

Out-of-State Students

Full-time students from outside Maine who have met the Dean's List criteria, organized by home state.

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Jefferson Mountain Brk Patrick Henry

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Alameda Alameda Helene Takamura
Kern Bakersfield Casey Ross
Los Angeles Valencia Adam Papayoanou
Orange Huntington Beach BreeAnna Wilmot
Orange La Palma Bryan Hodges
Orange Trabuco Canyon Conor Ferrera
Santa Clara San Jose Connee Bush

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Boulder Erie Maeve Blanchette
Mesa Fruita Kara Bowman
Mesa Fruita Emily Kavanagh

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Fairfield Brookfield Kelly Bastura
Fairfield Stamford Samantha Kraftsow
Hartford Bristol Megan Gettings
Hartford Granby Hala Van Nostrand
Litchfield Winsted Arin Johnson
New Haven East Haven Jasmyn DiPietro
New Haven Milford Tessa Cotrupe
New Haven Prospect Mitchill Moutinho
New Haven Seymour Bryan Waring
Tolland Hebron Lauren Delissio
Windham Moosup Jack Goebel

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Charlotte Punta Gorda Derek Kaufman
Orange Orlando Yuka Ogawa

 

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Dupage West Chicago John Waghorne
Kankakee Kankakee Delaney O'Connor
Saint Clair Scott Air Force Base Nicole Nguyen

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Lake Griffith Tiffani Kenna

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
  Dartmouth Nicole Ponte
Barnstable Sagamore Beach Chase Orava
Barnstable Yarmouth Port Madeline O'Hara
Berkshire Dalton Abigail White
Bristol Berkley Rachael Santos
Essex Lynn Osayi Ayinla
Essex Lynn Osarumwense Agbonsalo
Essex North Andover Alexiz Mencia
Essex Peabody Dana Rice
Essex Salem Jeremiah Ogah
Hampden Springfield Mikaela Wagenbach
Hampshire Easthampton Hunter Lefebvre
Middlesex Chelmsford Jared Kent
Middlesex Lowell Cristin McDonough
Middlesex Malden Alexis Brown
Middlesex Natick Gina Duffy
Middlesex North Billerica Angela Bacon
Middlesex North Billerica Emily Gibbs
Middlesex Pepperell Juliana White
Middlesex Stoneham Allison Little
Middlesex Stow Hunter McKay
Middlesex Woburn Rachel Shukan
Norfolk Canton Sarah Campbell
Norfolk North Weymouth Kelly Burke
Norfolk Walpole Jack Donnelly
Norfolk Walpole Julia Greeley
Plymouth Abington Sean Obrien
Plymouth Manomet Shannon Colbert
Plymouth Scituate Bradley Antenore
Worcester Northborough Courtney Czechowicz

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Baltimore Owings Mills Amanda Pahigian
Calvert Lusby Donna Blackwell

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Hennepin Maple Grove Whitney Padgett

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Saint Louis Saint Louis Margaret Jordan

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Durham Durham Matthew Bady

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
  Berlin Emily Theriault
  Derry Sarah Mclaughlin
  Newmarket Kevin Paradis
  Ossipee Emily LaRoche
  Piermont Cooper-John Trapp
  Webster Iris Larochelle
Belknap Belmont Mikaela Guertin
Belknap Tilton Halsey Redman
Belknap Tilton Sophia Blanchard
Carroll Intervale Sydney Perk
Carroll Madison Ashley Smith
Carroll Madison Cheri Orfant
Cheshire Richmond Ashlyn Tomer
Coos Gorham Emily York
Coos Milan Rylie Binette
Hillsborough Bedford Kayleigh Bohan
Hillsborough Goffstown Emily Lescatre
Hillsborough Goffstown Jessica Williamson
Hillsborough Hudson Lauren McNamara
Hillsborough Manchester Abigail Curtis
Hillsborough Manchester Emily Benoit
Hillsborough Manchester Ryan Neilson
Hillsborough Merrimack Ashley Hayes-Hunsicker
Hillsborough Merrimack Neal Harrington
Hillsborough Nashua Isabelle Collins
Hillsborough Pelham Patrick Magliano
Hillsborough Wilton Zandra Morris
Merrimack Concord Rebekah Goodwin
Merrimack Concord Hannah Marcel
Rockingham Candia Sarah Michaud
Rockingham Exeter Elizabeth Corey
Rockingham Newmarket Devyn Winter
Rockingham Newton Emma Dolan
Rockingham Newton Hannah Nofsker
Rockingham Newton Molly Doccola
Rockingham Newton Olivia Gasse
Strafford Dover Jennifer Stevens
Strafford Dover Evan Zuchowski
Strafford Rollinsford Ryan Lepage
Sullivan Claremont Erika Shell

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Onondaga Marietta Jessica Merryman
Onondaga Marietta Maverick Keegan
Orange Tuxedo Park Kathleen Rattazzi
Rensselaer Rensselaer Maryhelen Hopkins
Suffolk Shirley Samantha Finger
Yates Penn Yan Ashley Owens

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Clearfield Houtzdale Desiree Lutchko
Juniata Mifflin Shaman Kirkland
Westmoreland Irwin Nini Nguyen

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Providence Chepachet Erinn Cookson
Providence North Smithfield Britney Evangelista
Washington Hope Valley Hollie Pryor

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Minnehaha Brandon Charlotte Wheeler

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
  Vergennes Ella Beauchaine
Addison Middlebury Brittani Lepri
Addison North Ferrisburgh Brandon Cousino
Chittenden Burlington Rachel Watson
Chittenden Essex Junction Kathryn Trahan
Franklin Fairfield Kimberly Howrigan
Grand Isle North Hero Laura Shaw
Lamoille Johnson Jordyn Jewett
Orleans Derby Jonathan Deroehn
United States Glover Bianca Mackay
Washington Barre Julia Ormsby
Washington Moretown Molly Potter
Windsor Proctorsville Sarah Martel
Windsor Springfield Katherine Moulton
Windsor White River Junction David Kersey

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Norfolk City Norfolk Tina King

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
King Auburn Ivneer Gill

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Douglas Superior Kaitlin Heinen

International Students

Full-time students from outside the United States who have met the Dean's List criteria, organized by home country.

Full-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
  Greensborough Bailey Van hout

Full-Time Students

State Town/City First Name Last Name
BC Abbotsford Tristan Dundas
NS Brookfield Emilee Burris
ON Kapuskasing Brandon Plourde
QC Blainville Paul Leger
QC Montreal Alexandra Srolovitz

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Lyss Joanna Scheidegger

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Vilassar de Dalt Sergio Martin Acuna
Town/City First Name Last Name
Lagos Oluwaseun Omodemi
Town/City First Name Last Name
Bajhang Sandhya Bogati
Pyuthan Rajan Dhakal
Sarlahi Anil Karki

Full-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Hai Phong Nhat Hoang

Other

Full-time students for whom hometown information is not available.

Full-Time Students

Cole Leighton
Marisa Bickford
Aya Wakita
Miles Obrey
Andrew Parker
Mark Tomaschek
Yanina Nickless
Meghan Girouard
Ashley Gagne
Stacey Berry
Tristan King
Allison Deignan
Kennedy Sheafe
Tiana Cope-Ferland
Selena Wetherby
Savanna Patenaude
Kayleigh Doten
Emily Nicholson
Ryan Toste
Marilyn Kane
Moira Burke
Alicia Curtin
Melissa Cunningham
Stacey Eriksen
Nicholas Tolbert
Storme Charette
Benjamin Vernon

Part-Time Maine Students

Part-time Maine students who have met the criteria for Dean's List, organized by hometown county.

Part-Time Students

Auburn Alice Crawford
Durham Eliza Norton
Lewiston Jacynthe Jacques
Lewiston Malia Pizzo
Lewiston Wade Morgan
Lewiston Kaelyn Kuni
Lewiston Ashlee Croyle
Lisbon Falls Paul Kneller
Mechanic Falls Alyssa Emerson
Mechanic Falls Shaun Sylvester
Minot Jennifer Tucci
Minot Joseph Tucci
Minot Shawn Verrill
Sabattus Christina Diaz
Sabattus Meghan Wormwood

Part-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Brunswick Theresa Dibiase
Brunswick Fern Ann Reny
Cape Elizabeth Aaron Parker
Cumberland Foreside Sheila Venturini
Falmouth Jason Rogers
Falmouth Jennifer Mangini
Falmouth Dawson Spencer
Freeport Ryan Enman
Gorham Caleb Boulter
Gorham Vanessa McInnis
Gorham Padric Lyons
Gorham Christian Powers
Gray Meghan O'Brien
Gray Allison Coleman
Harpswell Katie Merrill Kane
Harrison Samuel Margolin
Naples Tammy Cote
New Gloucester Hale Fitzgerald
Portland Nathaniel Jonsson
Portland Anna McInerney
Portland Nathaniel Baldwin
Portland Jacob Simard
Portland Mandke Mustafa
Portland Emily Leppanen
Portland Amanda Murray
Portland Jessica Ryan
Portland Emily Brazee
Portland Janine Rynkowski
Portland Wayne Treadwell
Portland Sesselja Helgason
Portland David Niesner
Portland Lea Florendo
Portland Samantha Beaulieu
Portland Laura Mills
Portland Chad Wigmore
Portland Amber Hash
Portland Caroline Paras
Portland Bianca Sturchio
Portland Delia Robertson
Portland Lynda Vladimiroff
Portland Jesse Florendo
Portland Nicole Curtis
Portland William Dykes
Portland Molly Baughman
Portland James Kimball
Portland Christen Carrier
Portland Samantha White
Scarborough Abigail Bergeron
Scarborough Rachel Corcoran
Scarborough Thomas Randall
Scarborough Lori Larrabee
Scarborough Kathleen Allard
Scarborough Lisa Greenlaw
Scarborough Danielle Murchie
Scarborough Brittany Quirk
South Portland Benjamin Welch
South Portland Erin Van Den Berghe
South Portland Alicia Harvey
South Portland Rachel Brower
South Portland Hayam Hashim
South Portland Marshall Woods
South Portland Nickolas Littlefield
Standish Tyson Goodale
Standish Whitney Cecil
Standish Carrie Merrill
Standish Eva Bean
Steep Falls Carrie Hollis
Steep Falls Katelyn Cram
Westbrook Christopher Tucker
Westbrook Coleman Costello
Westbrook Marita Buteau-Dorazio
Windham Michelle Lessard
Windham Ingrid Gronlund
Windham Teresa Hough
Windham Iris Michaud
Windham Cody Jordan
Windham Adam Dietz
Yarmouth Lucas Davis
Yarmouth Neil Cochran

 

Part-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Southwest Harbor Eben Shook

Part-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Augusta Kasey Tetu
Fairfield Kayla Paradis
Gardiner Bobbi-Jo Hanley
Litchfield Colin Lucas
Waterville Brittany Sanborn
Winslow Rebecca Goff

Part-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Bristol Kristin Orne
Edgecomb Mark Graham
Waldoboro Hannah Miller
Walpole Alan Lane

Part-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Hartford De'Ana Celestino
Hiram Reaghan Smith

Part-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Georgetown Michael Proulx
Topsham Aimee Dodge
Topsham Dane Wong

Part-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Skowhegan Lynette Cowan

Part-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Belfast Leslie Burnette
Palermo Sandra Patrick

Part-Time Students

Town/City First Name Last Name
Arundel Sheila Stuart
Biddeford Catherine Glynn
Biddeford Tabatha Copeland
Biddeford Noah Cadorette
Biddeford Nicole Colby
Buxton Abigail Hayes
Buxton Brandon Brichetto
Cornish Julian Moran
East Waterboro James Plante
Kennebunk Judith O'Donnell
Lebanon Stephanie Vosmus
Lebanon Gabriel Lapointe
Lyman Stephanie Martin
Lyman Sarah Boudreau
North Waterboro Shane O'Hara
Old Orchard Beach Maryann Lizotte
Old Orchard Beach Miranda Lessard
Parsonsfield Aleece Daleo
Saco Katelyn Bates
Saco Desiree Boivin
Saco Charles Buckley
Saco Shane Flaherty
Saco James Glettig
Saco Maria Gabriela Nodarse
Saco Matthew Gray
Shapleigh Susan Ruby
Shapleigh Desirai Richard
Wells Christina Anderson
Wells Erin Shaw
West Newfield Jasmine Burgess
York Danielle Cournoyer

Part-Time Out-of-State Students

Part-time students from outside Maine who have met the Dean's List criteria, organized by home state.

Part-Time Students

County  Town/City First Name Last Name
Hillsborough Lithia Michael Valentine

Part-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Berkshire Pittsfield Danella Demary

Part-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Merrimack Concord Melanie Linnell
Rockingham Exeter Greyson Carman
Rockingham Nottingham Cory Drew

Part-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Albany Glenmont Kimberly Thurber
Albany Latham Amanda Balsamo

Part-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Bexar San Antonio Kelsey Deck

Part-Time Students

County Town/City First Name Last Name
Chittenden Essex Junction Jason Field

Part-Time Other

Part-time students for whom hometown information is not available.

Part-Time Students

Erin Tewksbury
Justin Dyer
Kristen Lavigne
Hanna Bonaiuto
Rebecca Worster
Margaret Walden-Evans
Sarah Dinsmore

*Please Note: Effective July 1, 2017: The University of Southern Maine has approved a university-wide academic policy for Dean’s List criteria, aligning the criteria with that for graduation with Latin Honors. Students with grade point averages of 3.6 or above will be placed on Dean's List. The required GPA formerly was 3.4.

Please note that names of students who requested that their information not be shared with the public will not be included in this online/published Dean's List.